BULLDAWGS

BASKETBALL CLUB


                                                                        AAU Pacific Tournament Series                                                                      May 13th and 14th, 2017                                                               Host: BullDawgs Basketball Club


          






          Hirashima Legacy Awards  (Original team of Orinda Magic under Darrell Sr)

       " Darrell lives through you"

  • ​​​Jessica Mitz                    Alejandra Cephas       Mariah Seals       Jonae Gonzales

  • Bailey Russ                    Annemarie Del Bene   Layla Stebbins     Zoey Correal
  • Mariya Moore                Alana Horton               Isabel Ampon       Jackie Lizarraga
  • Madison Burroughs    Tori McGovern             Deja Stallworth

  • Hirashima Scholorship  Awards 

    ​2000-Austin Sutta            2006-Courtney Fearon             2012- Jenna Yee                          2015 Kylie Kiech                
    2001-Tori Markey              2007-Daneesha Stallworth      2013   Calila Que Cruickshank   2015 Emma Pastorino
    2002-Molly Nohr               2007-Katie Batlin                     2013   Courtney Dana                  2015 Kian McNair
    2003-Jontelle Smith          2009-Deserie Azlin                  2013   Dana Michaels                  2016 Julie Anne Martin

  • 2003-Jene Morris              2010-Stephanie Golden           2014   Kimmey Tom                     2016 Rayanna Ross
    2004-Brittany Boswell      2011- Erin Joo                            2014  Maddie Guidoux               2016  Ashley MacDonald
    2005-Marnique Arnold     2011- Bene Leticia Oceguera    2014  Morgan Ramee                 2017  To Be Announced
    2005-Jaleesa Ross             2011-Gina Del            


  •              


        Hirashima  "Love of the Game" Coach Award Winners

         Nancy Polisso -  Bruce Funk - Scott Davis -

         Wade Nakamura - Iz Frutouso - 

         Scott Peters - Ryo Koyama

​          


             2016 All Star Event Winners

  All        Dribbe/Knockout           Mel Finau - Orinda Magic

             Half Court Shot              Mel Finau- Orinda Magic

                                                     Angie Wong - BullDawgs

             3pt Contest  Winner       Jordan Thompson Top Flight Elite
             Timed Skills/Shot/Pass  Samantha Kershner - BullDawgs​
 

 

             2015 All Star Event Winners

  •      All Star MVP 5th Grade Sienna Brunetti  North Bay Elite

              3pt Contest  Winners Haley Jones       BullDawgs
                                                   Jeanine Rivera  Alameda Vipers
​​








          "Come Run With Me"

   Darrell Hirashima Classic

        Scholorship and Final Results

​