BULLDAWGS

BASKETBALL CLUB

                 

    Main Schedule    


     Coaches please print out the COACHES AGREEMENTand sign, submit before your first game

        Checks will be made on AAU cards for both Coaches and Players.

             

        Tournament Director: Alfonso Joo 

        Assistant Directors:  Stevie Joo - Erin Joo  

        Vange Chau - Eric Williams BullDawgs Basketball

        Scott Peters - Becky Tention PA Midnight

        Ron Andaya - Shark City

        Greg Barsuglia - NCA

                                                       Boys Sat Results        Girls Sat Results

       

        

 

          **************************************************************************************

                                                                GYMS OPEN AT 8:00 AM 

 

                                                    Parkside Intermediate School, 1801 Niles Ave, San Bruno

                                                    Riordan High School, 175 Phelan Ave, San Francisco

                                                    St.Ignatius College Prep 2001 37th Ave, San Francisco

                                                    (Please park in garage under tennis courts)

                                                    Oceana High School 401 Paloma Ave, Pacifica

                                                    Arrillaga Family Gymnasium, 600 Alma Street, Menlo Park

                                                    Sequoia High School 1201 Brewster Ave, Redwood City

                                                    Fernando Rivera MS 1255 Southgate Ave, Daly City

                                                    Eastside Prep 1041 Myrtle St, East Palo Alto           


          2015  Winners             
         
All Star MVP 5th Grade 
          Sienna Brunetti  North Bay Elite
         
3pt Contest  Winners 
          Haley Jones       TSC Quakes/BullDawgs
          Jeanine Rivera  Alameda Vipers
         
Half Court Shot     
          No winners
       
 "Hirashima Scholarship" Awards
          Emma Pastorino     BullDawgs
          Kylie Kiech              North Bay Elite
          Kian McNair            Orinda Magic 
         
Pacific AAU Coach Award
          Scott Peters            PA Midnight       





‚Äč